2017-01-06 Gothenburg Open 2017 Fighters 76 spelare

Omgång 1 till 7

Thomas Rönn
Ilijas Slezovic NOR

Tamara  Verdi
Jan Bergström

Olof Grände
John Dahlberg

Mikael von Bargen
Mattias Oscarsson

Patrik Gullberg
Conny Eriksson

Camilla Skipnes NOR
Tommy Berggren

Omgång 2 till 7

Vincenzo Riceputi ITA
Ilijas Slezovic NOR

Linda Sjörin
Jan Bergström

Thomas Tenland
John Dahlberg

Sebastian Wilkingson ENG
Mattias Oscarsson

Yvonne Pasali NOR
Patrik Gullberg

Pia Sevelin
Tommy Berggren

Pia Sevelin
Tommy Berggren

Serif Jugo NOR
Merzuk Jugo NOR

Omgång 3 till 7

Daniel  Tudose RUM
Mattias Stahberg

Albert Khodadad ISR
Rune Faerevåg NOR

Hans  Liby NOR
Zoran Krogstad NOR

Karl Frogner NOR
Zeljka Gracin

Cathrine Fosse NOR
Mårten Tuorda

Sondre  Rike NOR
Simon Bertilsson

Eva Castensson
Vincenzo Riceputi ITA

Jan Bergström
John Dahlberg

Sebastian Wilkingson ENG
Patrik Gullberg

Tommy Berggren
Merzuk Jugo NOR

Fred Westerby NOR
Konrad Fröschl

Stephane Tremet FRA
Ulla Hansen DEN

Rickard Persson
Aron Tendler

Mikael Weile DEN
Boris Ermolovich RUS

Claes Dahlström
Thomas  Fuglheim DEN

Johan Bynell
Hidajet Eminovic NOR

Omgång 4 till 7

Kim Nordberg NOR
Mattias Stahberg

Rune Faerevåg NOR
Peter Karlsson

Gideon Khalfon ISR
Hans  Liby NOR

Karl Frogner NOR
Yakov Kudrin RUS

David Brown ENG
Mårten Tuorda

Bengt-Arne Ehk
Simon Bertilsson

Björnar Kristoffersen
Vincenzo Riceputi ITA

Karl  Wassholm
John Dahlberg

Mats Westin
Patrik Gullberg

Adler Suhr NOR
Merzuk Jugo NOR

Yan Kit  Chan ENG
Konrad Fröschl

Roman Lazarashvili RUS
Stephane Tremet FRA

Gaute Andersen NOR
Rickard Persson

Roland Sahlén
Mikael Weile DEN

Mate Feher HUN
Claes Dahlström

Jakob Karlsson
Johan Bynell

Omgång 5 till 7

Kim Nordberg NOR
Rune Faerevåg NOR

Hans  Liby NOR
Karl Frogner NOR

Mårten Tuorda
Bengt-Arne Ehk

Vincenzo Riceputi ITA
Karl  Wassholm

Mats Westin
Adler Suhr NOR

Yan Kit  Chan ENG
Stephane Tremet FRA

Gaute Andersen NOR
Roland Sahlén

Claes Dahlström
Jakob Karlsson

Omgång 6 till 7

Kåre Aronsson
Rune Faerevåg NOR

Kostas Mitrelis GRE
Hans  Liby NOR

Andreas Persson
Bengt-Arne Ehk

Magnus Helgesson
Vincenzo Riceputi ITA

Mats Westin
Moses Budak

Henri Virta
Stephane Tremet FRA

Niklas Westin
Roland Sahlén

Eirik Magne Johansen NOR
Jakob Karlsson

Omgång 7 till 7

Rune Faerevåg NOR
Kostas Mitrelis GRE

Andreas Persson
Vincenzo Riceputi ITA

Moses Budak
Henri Virta

Niklas Westin
Eirik Magne Johansen NOR

Omgång 8 till 7

Rasoul Ghasemi
Kostas Mitrelis GRE

Andreas Persson
Beate Siglen NOR

Martino Luca ITA
Henri Virta

Mårten Howe
Eirik Magne Johansen NOR

Omgång 9 till 7

Rasoul Ghasemi
Andreas Persson

Martino Luca ITA
Mårten Howe

Omgång 10 till 7

Mikael Westerlund
Rasoul Ghasemi

Terje Pedersen NOR
Martino Luca ITA

Semifinal till 7

Rasoul Ghasemi
Terje Pedersen NOR

Final till 7

Lars Hammargren
Rasoul Ghasemi

Segrare

Rasoul Ghasemi