2017-01-06 Gothenburg Open 2017 Main 77 spelare

Omgång 1 till 11

Hidajet Eminovic NORv
Bye  

Karl  Wassholmv
Bye  

Moses Budakv
Bye  

Johan Bynellv
Bye  

Thomas  Fuglheim DENv
Bye  

Terje Pedersen NORv
Bye  

Björnar Kristoffersenv
Bye  

Claes Dahlströmv
Bye  

Boris Ermolovich RUSv
Bye  

Bengt-Arne Ehkv
Bye  

Mikael Weile DENv
Bye  

Henri Virtav
Bye  

Rickard Perssonv
Bye  

David Brown ENGv
Bye  

Aron Tendlerv
Bye  

Rasoul Ghasemiv
Bye  

Yakov Kudrin RUSv
Bye  

Ulla Hansen DENv
Bye  

Niklas Westinv
Bye  

Stephane Tremet FRAv
Bye  

Konrad Fröschlv
Bye  

Gideon Khalfon ISRv
Bye  

Fred Westerby NORv
Bye  

Lars Hammargrenv
Bye  

Peter Karlssonv
Bye  

Serif Jugo NORv
Bye  

Thomas Rönn
Eirik Magne Johansen NORv

Ilijas Slezovic NOR
Pia Sevelinv

Yvonne Pasali NORv
Tamara  Verdi

Jan Bergström
Beate Siglen NORv

Sebastian Wilkingson ENGv
Olof Grände

John Dahlberg
Kim Nordberg NORv

Kåre Aronssonv
Mattias Oscarsson

Thomas Tenlandv
Mikael von Bargen

Jakob Karlssonv
Patrik Gullberg

Linda Sjörinv
Conny Eriksson

Vincenzo Riceputi ITAv
Camilla Skipnes NOR

Tommy Berggren
Mikael Westerlundv

Mate Feher HUNv
Merzuk Jugo NOR

Eva Castenssonv
Bye  

Simon Bertilssonv
Bye  

Roland Sahlénv
Bye  

Sondre  Rike NORv
Bye  

Martino Luca ITAv
Bye  

Kostas Mitrelis GREv
Bye  

Mårten Tuordav
Bye  

Gaute Andersen NORv
Bye  

Cathrine Fosse NORv
Bye  

Zeljka Gracinv
Bye  

Roman Lazarashvili RUSv
Bye  

Andreas Perssonv
Bye  

Karl Frogner NORv
Bye  

Yan Kit  Chan ENGv
Bye  

Zoran Krogstad NORv
Bye  

Michihito Kageyama JAP v
Bye  

Hans  Liby NORv
Bye  

Adler Suhr NORv
Bye  

Albert Khodadad ISRv
Bye  

Magnus Helgessonv
Bye  

Rune Faerevåg NORv
Bye  

Mattias Stahbergv
Bye  

Mats Westinv
Bye  

Mårten Howev
Bye  

Daniel  Tudose RUMv
Bye  

Omgång 2 till 11

Hidajet Eminovic NOR
Karl  Wassholmv

Moses Budakv
Johan Bynell

Thomas  Fuglheim DEN
Terje Pedersen NORv

Claes Dahlström
Björnar Kristoffersenv

Boris Ermolovich RUS
Bengt-Arne Ehkv

Mikael Weile DEN
Henri Virtav

Rickard Persson
David Brown ENGv

Aron Tendler
Rasoul Ghasemiv

Yakov Kudrin RUSv
Ulla Hansen DEN

Niklas Westinv
Stephane Tremet FRA

Konrad Fröschl
Gideon Khalfon ISRv

Fred Westerby NOR
Lars Hammargrenv

Peter Karlssonv
Serif Jugo NOR

Pia Sevelin
Eirik Magne Johansen NORv

Yvonne Pasali NOR
Beate Siglen NORv

Sebastian Wilkingson ENG
Kim Nordberg NORv

Kåre Aronssonv
Thomas Tenland

Jakob Karlssonv
Linda Sjörin

Vincenzo Riceputi ITA
Mikael Westerlundv

Mate Feher HUNv
Eva Castensson

Simon Bertilsson
Roland Sahlénv

Sondre  Rike NOR
Martino Luca ITAv

Kostas Mitrelis GREv
Mårten Tuorda

Gaute Andersen NORv
Cathrine Fosse NOR

Zeljka Gracin
Roman Lazarashvili RUSv

Andreas Perssonv
Karl Frogner NOR

Yan Kit  Chan ENGv
Zoran Krogstad NOR

Michihito Kageyama JAP v
Hans  Liby NOR

Adler Suhr NORv
Albert Khodadad ISR

Magnus Helgessonv
Rune Faerevåg NOR

Mattias Stahberg
Mats Westinv

Mårten Howev
Daniel  Tudose RUM

Omgång 3 till 11

Karl  Wassholm
Moses Budakv

Terje Pedersen NORv
Björnar Kristoffersen

Bengt-Arne Ehk
Henri Virtav

David Brown ENG
Rasoul Ghasemiv

Yakov Kudrin RUS
Niklas Westinv

Gideon Khalfon ISR
Lars Hammargrenv

Peter Karlsson
Eirik Magne Johansen NORv

Beate Siglen NORv
Kim Nordberg NOR

Kåre Aronssonv
Jakob Karlsson

Mikael Westerlundv
Mate Feher HUN

Roland Sahlén
Martino Luca ITAv

Kostas Mitrelis GREv
Gaute Andersen NOR

Roman Lazarashvili RUS
Andreas Perssonv

Yan Kit  Chan ENG
Michihito Kageyama JAP v

Adler Suhr NOR
Magnus Helgessonv

Mats Westin
Mårten Howev

Omgång 4 till 11

Moses Budak
Terje Pedersen NORv

Henri Virta
Rasoul Ghasemiv

Niklas Westin
Lars Hammargrenv

Eirik Magne Johansen NOR
Beate Siglen NORv

Kåre Aronsson
Mikael Westerlundv

Martino Luca ITAv
Kostas Mitrelis GRE

Andreas Persson
Michihito Kageyama JAP v

Magnus Helgesson
Mårten Howev

Omgång 5 till 11

Terje Pedersen NORv
Rasoul Ghasemi

Beate Siglen NOR
Lars Hammargrenv

Mikael Westerlundv
Martino Luca ITA

Michihito Kageyama JAP v
Mårten Howe

Semifinal till 11

Terje Pedersen NOR
Lars Hammargrenv

Mikael Westerlund
Michihito Kageyama JAP v

Final till 11

Lars Hammargren
Michihito Kageyama JAP v

Till slutspel

Michihito Kageyama JAP